COMMITTEES OF FEDERAL CHARACTER COMMISSION

COMMITTEE ON MINES AND POWER

1.        NIGERIAN TIN & ALLIED MINERALS PRODUCTS LTD. ZARIA ROAD, JOS

       

11.      NIMCO FIELD SPAR QUARTZ CO. LTD., LOKOJA, KOGI STATE

 

21.      NIGERIAN EXTRACTIVE INDUSTRIES TRANSPARENCY INITIATIVE YAKUBU GOWON CRESCENT, ASOKORO, ABUJA

 

2.        MINISTRY OF POWER, ABUJA

             

12.      NATIONAL IRON-ORE MINING PROJECT, LOKOJA, KOGI STATE

 

22.      NIGERIA ATOMIC ENERGY COMMISSION (NAEC) ASOKORO, ABUJA

             

3.        FEDERAL MINISTRY OF MINES & STEEL,  FEDERAL SECRETARIAT COMPLEX, CENTRAL AREA, ABUJA

                                                                                              

13.      NIGERIAN BARYTHS MINING & PROCESSING COMPANY LTD. JOS, PLATEAU STATE

  

23.      AJAOKUTA STEEL ROLLING CO. LTD.

 

4.        NIGERIAN NUCLEAR REGULATORY AUTHORITY, GARKI, ABUJA

14.      NIMCO GOLD MINING COMPANY LTD. ILESHA, OSUN STATE

24.      ALUMINIUM SMELTER CO. OF NIG. LTD.

5.        KATSINA STEEL ROLLING CO. LTD

15.      NIGERIAN MINING CORPORATION 7TH FLOOR, FEDERAL SECRETARIAT, JOS, PLATEAU STATE

25.      DELTA STEEL CO. LTD., WARRI

                       

6.        OSHOGBO STEEL ROLLING CO. LTD.,

 

16.      AJAOKUTA STEEL COMPANY LTD. KOGI STATE

 

26.      METALLURGICAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, ONITSHA

7.        NIGERIAN BRICKS & CLAY PRODUCTS COMPANY LTD., NARAGUTA AVENUE, JOS, PLATEAU STATE

 

17.      NIGERIA ELECTRICITY REGULATORY COMMISSION ADAMAWA PLAZA, CENTRAL BUSINESS AREA, ABUJA

 

27.      NATIONAL STEEL RAW MATERIALS EXPLORATION AGENCY, KADUNA

8.        FEDERAL MINISTRY OF SOLID MINERALS DEVELOPMENT, FEDERAL SECRETARIAT COMPLEX, CENTRAL AREA, ABUJA

18.      POWER HOLDING CO. OF NIGERIA ZAMBEZI CRESCENT, MAITAMA, ABUJA

28.      NIGERIAN URANIUM COMPANY

9.        NATIONAL METALLURGICAL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE 
JOS, PLATEAU STATE

19.      COUNCIL OF MINING ENGINEERS & GEO-SCIENTISTS
 GARKI, ABUJA

29.      NIMCO TALC, JOS

10.      NIMCO TERRAZZO CO. LTD. 
JOS, PLATEAU STATE

20.      NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF MINING & GEO-SCIENCES JOS, PLATEAU STATE

 

30.      NIGERIAN KAOLIN LTD.

31.      NIGERIAN COAL CORPORATION, ENUGU

 

COMMITTEES OF FEDERAL CHARACTER COMMISSION

COMMITTEE ON FINANCIAL SERVICES

1.        DEBT MANAGEMENT OFFICE (DMO) CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT, ABUJA

       

10.      NATIONAL BOARD FOR COMMUNITY BANKS, 
MAITAMA ABUJA

19.      CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA, ABUJA

2.        INVESTMENT AND SECURITIES TRIBUNAL CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT,  ABUJA

             

11.      NIGERIAN EXPORT AND IMPORT BANK (NEXIM) CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT, ABUJA

 

20.      CONTINENTAL MERCHANT BANK PLC.

           

3.        FEDERAL MINISTRY OF FINANCE, CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT,  ABUJA

                                                                                              

12.      NICON INSURANCE CORPORATION PLC. ABUJA

 

21.      REVENUE MOBILIZATION, ALLOCATION  AND FISCAL COMMISSION.

 

4.        FEDERAL INLAND REVENUE SERVICE (FIRS) WUSE ZONE 5, ABUJA

13.      AFRICAN RE-INSURANCE CORPORATION

22.      NATIONAL LOTTERY TRUST FUND

5.        NATIONAL ECONOMIC RECONSTRUCTION FUND (NERFUND) GARKI, ABUJA

14.      OFFICE OF THE AUDITOR GENERAL OF THE FEDERATION

23.      UTILITY CHARGES COMMISSION

                       

6.        NIGERIA DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION (NDIC), CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT, ABUJA

 

15.      SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

 

24.      INFRASTRUCTURE  CONCESSION AND REGULATORY COMMISSION (ICRC)

7.        NATIONAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (NASB)
 ALAUSA IKEJA, LAGOS STATE

 

16.      NIGERIAN CUSTOMS SERVICE

25.      FISCAL RESPONSIBILITY COMMISSION

8.        NATIONAL INSURANCE COMMISSION (NAICOM) SHIPPERS PLAZA, ABUJA

17.      NIGERIA REINSURANCE CORPORATION,
 GARKI, ABUJA

26.      NIGERIA SOCIAL INSURANCE TRUST FUND

9.        NIGERIAN SECURITY PRINTING & MINTING PLC
 GARKI, ABUJA

18.      ASSURANCE BANK OF NIGERIA LTD.

27.      ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION OF NIGERIA (AMCON)

 

Go to top