FCC news Update

Hon. Minister of Labour and Employment Hon. Chris Ngige was in the Commission recently

FCC paid courtesy visit to Minister of Information & Culture Alhaji Lai Mohammed

MDAs NATIONWIDE TRAINING ON THE FCC ONLINE NOMINAL ROLL SUBMISSION, PROCESSING AND ANALYSIS PORTAL: Online Registration Opens up on 8th - 30th September, 2017

FCC paid courtesy visit to Executive Vice Chairman of Nigerian Communication Commission, Prof Umar Garba Danbatta.

EFCC Chairman Mr. Ibrahim Mustafa Magu was in the Commission on courtesy call to Executive Chairman.

FCC visited Perm Sec, Ministry of Budget & National Planning to discuss on the 2nd mandate of @fccnigeria

We want to refocus the @fccnigeria to look at more development issues, ensure fair and equitable distribution of socio-economic activities.

Building synergy, collaboration and partnership with relevant actors is key to achieving @fccnigeria constitutional 1 and 2

MDAs Desk Officers of FCC would begin training on online Data submission in October, 2017.

MDAs are requested to submit 2016 Staff List

Current Events

currevents

Commission at Plennary.

Read More

Up coming Events

Administrative Events

adevents

2016 promotion list and timetable

Promotion Details

 

Past Events

pastevt

The Committe on Agricultural Services held Workshop Thursday 22nd May, 2014.

Read more...

INTERNAL MEMO

To            :       All Concerned Staff

From        :       Director, Human Resources

Date        :      9th March, 2016

Subject   :       2016 PROMOTION LIST

        Notice is hereby given to all Staff due for Promotion in 2016 to check the under-listed names for any omission/correction and report back to the undersigned on or before 31th March, 2016.

2.     State Offices Staff should please check the Commission’s Website www. federalcharacter.gov.ng for the list.

Akanbi, Oyedunni Mary (Mrs.)

ACEO (AP & D)

For: Director, Human Resources

 

 

 

  • List of Staff Gl 14 - 16 for 2016 Promotion 
  • List of Staff Gl 12 - 13 for 2016 Promotion
  • List of Staff Gl 09 - 10 for 2016 Promotion
  • List of Staff Gl 08 for 2016 Promotion
  • List of Staff Gl 03 - 07 for 2016 Promotion

 

 

List of Staff GL 14 - 16 for 2016 Promotion 

1 Adamu Alhaji Danladi M ADMIN AD 15/9 Bauchi Gombe State Office
2 Ekengbuda Johnbull Oyibokporo M ADMIN AD 15/9 Delta  Edo State Office
3 Eteng Sunday Okoi M ADMIN AD 15/9 Cross River Bayelsa State Office
4 Ogayi Mathias Omogo M STATISTICIAN AD 15/9 Ebonyi Imo State Office
5 Mohammed Baban Mangu M ADMIN AD 15/9 Bauchi Yobe State Office
6 Oboigbe Joy Aina F ADMIN AD 15/8 Edo Hqtrs, Abuja
7 Likinyo Babatunde Abraham M ADMIN AD 15/8 Ondo Ondo State Office
8 Ibrahim Dalhat Yusuf M LEGAL AD 15/8 Kaduna Hqtrs, Abuja
9 Ochigbo Ahmed Stephen M ACCOUNTANT AD 15/8 Benue Hqtrs, Abuja
10 Isawa Salamatu Abba F LEGAL AD 15/8 Kebbi Hqtrs, Abuja
11 Ugwu Michael Anny M LEGAL AD 15/8 Enugu Hqtrs, Abuja
12 Igwe Anthonia Obiajulu F ADMIN AD 15/8 Delta Hqtrs, Abuja
13 Ola-Ayinde Adeola Abdulrafiu M ADMIN AD 15/6 Lagos Hqtrs, Abuja
14 Gidi-Fanimokun Nwugo Uchechukwu F ADMIN CAO 14/11 Abia  Hqtrs, Abuja
15 Saleem Jibril Yahaya M ADMIN CAO 14/11 FCT FCT Office
16 Alao  Regina Omolayo F ADMIN CAO 14/11 Osun Hqtrs, Abuja
17 Ojirika Juanita Uzoamaka F ADMIN CAO 14/11 Imo Imo State Office
18 Mbonu Ifeoma Nlebechukwu F ADMIN CAO 14/11 Anambra Ebonyi State Office
19 Abdulkadir Alhassan   M ADMIN CAO 14/11 Gombe Gombe State Office
20 Muhammad Ali Imam M ACCOUNTANT CA 14/10 Sokoto Hqtrs, Abuja
21 Ihemeje Chijioke Charles   M ADMIN CAO 14/10 Imo Hqtrs, Abuja
22 Igwe Hope Ndidi F ACCOUNTANT CA 14/10 Imo Hqtrs, Abuja
23 Mohammed Hauwa Sani   F ACCOUNTANT CA 14/10 Kwara Hqtrs, Abuja
24 Okeke Uchenna Raymond M ADMIN CAO 14/9 Anambra Hqtrs, Abuja
25 Yakubu Isa   M ADMIN CAO 14/9 Bauchi Bauchi State Office
26 Ibeleme  Gertrude Ekwutosi F ADMIN CAO 14/9 Anambra Abia State Office
27 Ibeaso Loveday ThankGod M ADMIN CAO 14/9 Rivers Rivers State Office

 


List of Staff Gl 12 - 13 for 2016 Promotion

1 Omoaka Shu'aibu Kaseem M P.0746 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Edo Edo State Office
2 Bukar Baba Birma M P.0220 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Borno Bauchi State Office
3 Owojaiye Samson Olayinka M P.0326 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Lagos Hqtrs, Abuja
4 Ajidahun  Olubunmi Abiodun F P.0334 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Ogun Hqtrs, Abuja
5 Madaki  Love Alibiye F P.0313 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Rivers Rivers State Office
6 Nosa-Otaren Toyin Mavis F P.0337 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Ondo Edo State Office
7 Unanaowo Mary Okpo F P.0290 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Akwa Ibom Hqtrs, Abuja
8 Adeyemi  Yemi Titilola F P.0370 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Ogun Niger State Office
9 Uchara Imeje John   M P.0695 ADMIN ACAO 13/8 Benue Benue State Office
10 Taiwo Kabiru Olabinjo M P.0867 ACCOUNTANT AC/Acct 13/8 Lagos Lagos State Office
11 Adetifa   Rapheal Adefisayo M P.1499 INFORMATION OFFICER ACIO 13/8 Ekiti Ekiti State Office
12 Ufedo-Ojo  Monyei   F P.1503 LEGAL OFFICER ACLO 13/9 Kogi Hqtrs, Abuja
13 Mashio Mustapha Mele M P.1212 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Yobe Yobe State Office
14 Sani Ibrahim   M P.0998 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 FCT FCT Office
15 Kpako Adamu Abu M P.0197 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Nasarawa Hqtrs, Abuja
16 Ibrahim Mohammed Umar M P.0876 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Nasarawa Nasarawa State Office
17 Musa  Mohammed   M P.1235 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Niger Niger State Office
18 Audu Francis Michael M P.1238 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Kwara Hqtrs, Abuja
19 Alade James Morakinyo M P.0341 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Ondo Hqtrs, Abuja
20 Fehintola Felix Adeyinka M P.0350 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Oyo Oyo State Office
21 Ogolo Rex Iheanacho M P.0312 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Rivers Hqtrs, Abuja
22 Tahir Ahmed Inuwa M P.0231 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Yobe Hqtrs, Abuja
23 Onyenekwe Lillian Chibuzor F P.0306 ACCOUNTANT ACA 13/7 Delta Hqtrs, Abuja
24 Metta Sylvia Chinyere F P.0272 ACCOUNTANT ACA 13/7 Ebonyi Hqtrs, Abuja
25 Chidozie Edith Nneka F P.0274 ACCOUNTANT ACA 13/7 Enugu Hqtrs, Abuja
26 Oweifighe  Japheth   M P.1222 STORES OFFICER ACSO 13/7 Bayelsa Hqtrs, Abuja
27 Bula Veronica Mwuese F P.0179 ADMIN ACAO 13/7 Benue Benue State Office
28 Larry Philomena Omonye F P.0305 ACCOUNTANT ACA 13/7 Edo Hqtrs, Abuja
29 Agada Anthony Okoliko M P.0420 CONF. SEC. ACCS 13/6 Kogi Hqtrs, Abuja
30 Abubakar Lami Maimuna F P.0655 ADMIN ACAO 13/6 Adamawa TarabaState Office
31 Umeh Boniface Chuks M P.0790 ADMIN ACAO 13/6 Imo Imo State Office
32 Adama Tanimu Abdullahi F P.1816 ADMIN ACAO 13/5 Yobe Kaduna State Office
33 O'Martins Chioma Eudorah F P.0675 ADMIN ACAO 13/5 Anambra Hqtrs, Abuja
34 Bello Folashade Olubukola F P.0575 LEGAL ACLO 13/7 Osun Hqtrs, Abuja
35 Eze Kennedy   M P.0463 STATISTICIAN P/Stat 12/9 Abia  Niger State Office
36 Jemiseye  Ebenezer  A. M P.1504 PROGRAMME ANALYST PPA 12/8 Ekiti Hqtrs, Abuja
37 Ugwu Daniel Ifeanyichukwu M P.0766 ADMIN PAO 12/8 Enugu Enugu State Office
38 Akoka Paulina T F P.0154 CONF. SECRETARY PCS I 12/8 Kaduna Hqtrs, Abuja
39 Anas Mohammad Kabir M P.0248 ADMIN PAO 12/8 Kano Niger State office
40 Mohammed Umar Usman M P.1185 ACCOUNTANT P/ACCT 12/7 Kaduna Kaduna State Office
41 Mohammed Fatima Wurno F P.0961 CONF. SEC. PCS II 12/7 Sokoto Sokoto State Office
42 Ubi Comfort Isaac F P.1256 ACCOUNTANT P/ACCT 12/7 Cross River Cross River State Office
43 Chima Fanny Nnenna F P.1244 ADMIN PAO 12/6 Ebonyi Ebonyi State Office
44 Iwebo  Simon  Chukwudi M P.1517 INFORMATION OFFICER PIO 12/6 Delta Delta State Office
45 Ogunmade  Olugbemiga   M P.1512 INFORMATION OFFICER PIO 12/5 Ondo Ondo State Office
46 Mude Joseph    M P.1066 ADMIN PAO 12/5 Adamawa Adamawa State Office
47 Adebola Emmanuel Adeola M P.0899 ADMIN PAO 12/5 Ogun Ogun State Office
48 Adefisayo Timothy Olufemi M P.0931 ADMIN PAO 12/5 Oyo Oyo State Office
49 Adebambo Elijah Adewale M P.0930 ADMIN PAO 12/5 Ogun Ogun State Office
50 Usman   Garba Yaruwa M P.1200 ADMIN PAO 12/5 Jigawa Hqtrs, Abuja
51 Garuba Zulfik Afakhade M P.1453 LEGAL PLO 12/4 Edo Hqtrs, Abuja
52 Obeleagu Augustine  Ikechukwu M P.1175 ADMIN PAO 12/7 Anambra Anambra
53 Enwerem  Okechukwu  Cyril  M P.0787 ADMIN PAO 12/8 Imo Hqtrs, Abuja

 


List of Staff Gl 09 - 10 for 2016 Promotion

1 Udoma   Linus Francis M INFORMATION OFFICER SIO 10/8 Akwa Ibom Akwa Ibom State Office
2 Adiamiko Eno  Augustine S. F ADMIN SAO 10/8 Akwa Ibom Hqtrs, Abuja
3 Umar   Mohammed Faruk M LEGAL OFFICER SLO 10/8 Nasarawa Nasarawa State Office
4 Lawal  Oluwaseyi   M STATISTICIAN Snr.Statiscian 10/8 Ekiti Ekiti State Office
5 Nneji  Philomena   F LEGAL OFFICER LO 10/7 Enugu Lagos State Office
6 Pada Azumi Doris F CONF. SECRETARY PCS 10/7 Niger Niger State Office
7 Uzodinma Nkeiru Nancy Stan F SENIOR ADMIN. OFFICER SAO 10/7 Imo Imo State Office
8 Isa Idris Sule M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Gombe Plateau State Office
9 Asemota Michael Ogbemudia M PROCUREMENT Snr.Proc. Offr.  10/7 Edo Hqtrs, Abuja
10 Ogunseye Olufemi Adeyemi M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Ogun Ogun State Office
11 Iyala Rosemary John F STATISTICIAN Stat  10/7 Bayelsa Bayelsa State Office
12 Haruna Andrew Anchau M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Taraba Taraba State Office
13 Aku Margaret Pius M EO (GD) PEO  10/7 Nasarawa Nasarawa State Office
14 Okiah Princess Happiness F ADMIN SAO  10/7 Bayelsa Hqtrs, Abuja
15 Ibezim Abigail Uchechukwu F ACCOUNTANT S/Acct.  10/7 Anambra Anambra State Office
16 Eze Dennis Okoro M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Ebonyi Hqtrs, Abuja
17 Nmeme Uchechukwu   M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Abia Hqtrs, Abuja
18 Onwuabusim Edith Nkechi, Nkem F ADMIN SAO 10/7 Anambra Hqtrs, Abuja
19 Ikpeazu Promise Ikechi M ADMIN SAO 10/7 Abia Hqtrs, Abuja
20 Bakura Mohammed Abba M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Borno Borno State Office
21 Udoh Uduak James F CONF. SECRETARY PCS II 10/7 Akwa Ibom Akwa Ibom State Office
22 Ezeifeoma Chika Kenechukwu M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Anambra Hqtrs, Abuja
23 Bassey Uko Effiong M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Akwa Ibom Hqtrs, Abuja
24 Atim  Solomon Terngu M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Benue Benue State Office
25 Uyigue Osaivbie   F ACCOUNTANT S/Acct. 10/7 Edo Edo State Office
26 Bala Kabiru   M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Gombe Gombe State Office
27 Nyong Alice Nse F EO (ACCTS) PEO II(ACCTS) 10/7 Akwa Ibom Akwa Ibom State Office
28 Elisha Paul   M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Borno Borno State Office
29 Ofem John Eyong M ADMIN SAO  10/7 Cross River Cross River State Office
30 Orizu Callistus Lotanna M ADMIN SAO 10/7 Anambra Anambra State Office
31 Nwali Augustina Chibuzor F ADMIN SAO  10/7 Ebonyi Ebonyi State Office
32 Ohakawa Veronica Okwunna F EO (GD) PEO 10/7 Anambra Anambra State Office
33 Nwankwo Caroline Ukachi F DATA PROC. OFFICER SDPO 10/7 Imo Hqtrs, Abuja
34 Musa Gurgur Halidu M EO (GD) PEO 10/7 Adamawa Adamawa State Office
35 Osariemen Felix Pat F ACCOUNTANT SA 10/7 Edo Lagos State Office
36 Ekokobe Patricia Onoriode F LEGAL OFFICER LO I 10/7 Delta Hqtrs, Abuja
37 Garba Salihu   M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Niger Hqtrs, Abuja
38 Umar Yusuf   M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Niger Hqtrs, Abuja
39 Kunlere Femi Sunday M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Ondo Ondo State Office
40 Ayodeji Omoleye Fadahunsi M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Ondo Ondo State Office
41 Ali  Vashti  Musa F ADMIN SAO 10/5 Taraba Hqtrs, Abuja
42 Folarin Saheed Oyewole M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Oyo Oyo State Office
43 Umar Salihu   M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Niger Niger State Office
44 Olaseinde Noah Adeoye M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Oyo Oyo State Office
45 Ameh Agbo Benson M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Benue Hqtrs, Abuja
46 Obianeri Winifred  Ogochukwu F INFORMATION OFFICER SIO 10/5 Imo Hqtrs, Abuja
47 Adamu Bitrus   M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Borno Borno State Office
48 Anyanwoke Uchenna  George M ACCOUNTANT SA 10/5 Abia Hqtrs, Abuja
49 Oso Temitayo Olusegun M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Ekiti Ekiti State Office
50 Oniyama Alaide Apinke Joy F ADMIN SAO 10/5 Oyo Hqtrs, Abuja
51 Abdulsalam Ismail   M EO (TECHNICAL) PTO II 10/5 Osun Hqtrs, Abuja
52 Usman Umar Buba M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Borno Borno State Office
53 Agbu Larai  Bala F ACCOUNTANT SA 10/5 Taraba Hqtrs, Abuja
54 Kwabe Isa  Dlama M ADMIN SAO 10/5 Adamawa Hqtrs, Abuja
55 Akinlotan Adetoun Olubokula F ADMIN SAO 10/4 Oyo Oyo State Office
56 Garba Adoh Akila M CONF. SECRETARY PCS II 10/4 Plateau Hqtrs, Abuja
57 Takon Okongor Nchor M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Cross River Cross River State Office
58 Abdulkadir Aminu Tsauri M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Katsina Kaduna State Office
59 Alladamu Idris Adamu M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Nasarawa Nasarawa State Office
60 Hussaini Zainab Abu F STATISTICIAN Stat. I 09/6 Niger Niger State Office
61 Ibor Nubari Felix M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Rivers Rivers State Office
62 Charles Priscillia Oyinmeibi F PROCUREMENT Proc. Offr. I 09/6 Bayelsa Hqtrs, Abuja
63 Ojeka Jones Udama M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Benue Kano State Office
64 Mohammed Wada'u Jahun M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Jigawa Jigawa State Office
65 Umar Ibrahim   M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Adamawa Adamawa State Office
66 Yahaya Aishatu Musa F ADMIN AO I 09/6 Kaduna Kaduna State Office
67 Isa Mustapha   M INFORMATION OFFICER Info. Offr. II 09/6 Jigawa Jigawa State Office
68 Binji Haliru  Muhammad  M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Sokoto Sokoto State Office
69 Dunmade Ruth Woroma M ADMIN AO I 09/6 Rivers Hqtrs, Abuja
70 Abdullahi Zuwaira   F ADMIN AO I 09/6 Kano Kano State Office
71 Waru Nura Aminu M EO (GD) SEO 09/6 Kano Kano State Office
72 Barnabas Danjuma   M STATISTICAL ASSISTANT SSO 09/6 FCT FCT Office
73 Ndukwe Helen Kalu F CONF. SECRETARY SCS  09/6 Abia Hqtrs, Abuja
74 Ebunoluwa Adeoye Atinuke M CONF. SECRETARY SCS  09/6 Osun Osun State Office
75 Haruna Gambo   M ACCOUNTANT Acct. 09/6 Katsina Hqtrs, Abuja
76 Ayuba Muinat   F ADMIN AO I 09/5 Borno Hqtrs, Abuja
77 Umaru Halidu Ya'u M ADMIN AO I 09/5 Niger  Hqtrs, Abuja
78 Bakari Maryam Madawaki F ACCOUNTANT Acct.I 09/5 Adamawa Adamawa State Office
79 Oladeji Rachael Adepeju (Mrs) F EO (GD) SEO 09/5 Oyo Oyo State Office
80 Akanbi Bolaji Tajudeen M STATISTICAL OFFICER SSO 09/5 Kwara Kwara State Office
81 Ikediashi Innocent Nzube M EO (GD) SEO 09/4 Delta  Delta State Office
82 Abdussalam Ubale Funtua M EO (GD) SEO 09/4 Katsina Katsina State Office
83 Akpewa Odiri Beatrice M EO (GD) SEO 09/4 Delta  Delta State Office
84 Zephaniah Itekena Altraide M ADMIN. OFFICER AO II 09/5 Rivers Rivers State Office
85 Aliede Stephen Chukwuma M EO (GD) SEO 09/4 Ebonyi Ebonyi State Office
86 Isah Abdullahi   M STATISTICAL OFFICER SNR. STAT. OFF 09/4 Nasarawa Nasarawa State Office
87 Ekeh Michael C. M EO (ACCTS) SEO (ACCTS) 09/4 Imo Hqtrs, Abuja
88 Andy Esther Ubong F EO (GD) SEO 09/4 Akwa Ibom Akwa Ibom State Office
89 Ajuwon Busola Olanrewaju F CONF. SECRETARY SCS 09/4 Ogun Ogun State Office
90 Igweogu Hope Chekwubechi F CONF. SECRETARY SCS 09/4 Ebonyi Ebonyi State Office
91 Joseph Jeffrey Keniyibokebena M CONF. SECRETARY SCS 09/4 Bayelsa Bayelsa State Office
92 Nicholas Mathias Kwatmen M ACCOUNTANT Accountant II 09/4 Plateau Plateau State Office

 


List of Staff Gl 08 for 2016 Promotion

1 Eze Chioma Ogochukwu F ADMIN. OFFICER AO II 08/7 Anambra Anambra State Office
2 Usman Ahmed Khadi M ADMIN. OFFICER AO II 08/7 Borno Borno State Office
3 Nnaji Chinwe  Onyinye F EXECUTIVE OFFICER HEO (ACCTS) 08/7 Imo Hqtrs, Abuja
4 Akanni Roheemat Titilayo F ADMIN. OFFICER AO II 08/6 Osun Lagos State Office
5 Orimoloye Olubukola Adeyemi F EO (ACCTS) HEO(Accts) 08/6 Ondo Ondo State Office
6 Efenerobo Ike-Ekwenma Vera F ACCOUNTANT ACCT.II 08/6 Rivers Rivers State Office
7 Kalu Christiana   F ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER AO II 08/6 Ebonyi Hqtrs, Abuja
8 Adamu Aliyu   M ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER AO I 08/6 Adamawa Adamawa State Office
9 Shehu Abdulhafiz Yusuf M ADMIN. OFFICER AO II 08/6 Bauchi kaduna State Office
10 Femi-Omope Patricia Ifedolapo F Quantity SURVEYOR  QS II 08/6 Ekiti Lagos State Office
11 Mustapha Ibrahim Jinjiri M STATISTICIAN Stat. II 08/6 Zamfara Zamfara State Office
12 Odigie Grace  Omary F ADMIN OFFICER AO II 08/6 Cross River Hqtrs, Abuja
13 Aliyu  Ibrahim Gana M ADMIN.OFFICER AO II 08/6 Borno Hqtrs, Abuja
14 Ijeh Ifeyinwa Florence F ADMIN OFFICER AO II 08/6 Delta Delta State Office
15 Ominabo Apuru Dickson M INFORMATION OFFICER IO II 08/6 Bayelsa Bayelsa State Office
16 Usman Yakubu   M EXECUTIVE OFFICER HEO (ACCTS) 08/6 Yobe Yobe State Office
17 Usman Zaharadeen   M ADMIN OFFICER AO II 08/5 Katsina Katsina State Office
18 Hauwa Lawal Bagiwa F Prog. Analyst PA.ll 08/5 Sokoto Hqtrs, Abuja
19 Ahmed Umar   M INFORMATION OFFICER IO II 08/5 Kebbi Kebbi State Office
20 Usman Rufai   M STATISTICIAN Stat. II 08/5 Kebbi Kebbi State Office
21 Kabir A. Ibrahim M ADMIN AO II 08/5 kEBBI Kebbi State Office
22 Yusuf  Umar   M ACCOUNTANT Act.ll 08/5 Kebbi Kebbi State Office
23 Akpor Akpor Etan M ADMIN AO.II 08/5 Cross River Hqtrs, Abuja
24 Samuel Ikotun Oluwaseun M DATA PROC. ASST DPO 08/5 Osun Osun State Office
25 Samirah Talatu Muhammed F ADMIN AO II 08/5 Niger Kaduna State Office
26 Modibo Niemenam Irene F ACCOUNTANT AO II 08/5 Bayelsa Bayelsa State Office
27 Appah Harrison   M ADMIN AO II 08/5 Bayelsa Bayelsa State Office
28 Isa Isiaka   M ADMIN AO II 08/5 Kogi Kogi State Office
29 Afolabi Olayemi Joshua M EO (GD) HEO 08/5 Ondo Ondo State Office
30 Ahmed Lurwan Adamu M EO (GD) HEO 08/4 Jigawa Jigawa State Office
31 Mai'awaki Mohammed Ibrahim M EXECUTIVE OFFICER HEO 08/4 Bauchi Hqtrs, Abuja
32 Bernard Rifkatu Umbule F  STORES OFFICER HSO 08/4 Plateau FCT Office
33 Akomolafe Olusola Ojo M EO (GD) HEO 08/4 Ekiti Ekiti State Office
34 Asolo Temitope Happy F EO (GD) HEO 08/4 Ondo Ondo State Office
35 Nyanborn  Jonathan Philetus M EO (ACCTS) HEO 08/4 Taraba Taraba State Office
36 Nduka Chidinma Eze Sandra F EO (GD) HEO 08/4 Abia Abia State Office
 

 



List of Staff Gl 03-07 for 2016 Promotion

1 Muhammad  Bashir   M EXECUTIVE OFFICER EO 07/8 Katsina Katsina State Office
2 Abdulmalik  Abdulfatai   M EXECUTIVE OFFICER EO 07/8 Kwara Kwara State Office
3 Ijomah Lawrence   M CLERICAL SCO 07/8 Edo Edo State Office
4 Lasaka Lami   F CONF. SECRETARY CS II 07/8 Gombe Bauchi State Office
5 Ibrahim Muhammad Buktari M CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY CS II 07/7 Plateau Zamfara State Office
6 Na-Yola  Sani Adamu M EO (Inf.) EO 07/6 Kano Kano State Office
7 Altine Mohammed  Ibrahim M CON. SEC. CS II 07/6 Sokoto Sokoto State Office
8 Teleng Jacob Fantur M EO (Accts) EO (Accts) 07/6 Gombe Plateau State Office
9 Joseph Patience   F EXECUTIVE OFFICER EO 07/6 Adamawa Adamawa State Office
10 Oloruntoba Iyabo Olajumoke F STATISTICAL OFFICER SO 07/5 Kogi Kogi State Office
11 Yamta Mohammed Maiwuya M SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT  SA 07/4 Borno Borno State Office
12 Jerome Ochigbo Ogbu M CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY CS II 07/4 Benue Hqtrs, Abuja
13 Basiru Adamu   M STATISTICAL OFFICER STAT OFF 07/4 Jigawa Jigawa State Office
14 Yusuf  Mohammed   M ASST. STATISTICAL OFFICER STAT OFF 07/4 FCT FCT Office
15 Nnaji Uche Ebere F  EXECUTIVE OFFICER EO 07/4 Enugu Enugu State Office
16 Maisanda Mary   F CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY CS.II 07/4 Kaduna Hqtrs, Abuja
17 Sunday Sarah   F CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY CS.II 07/4 Kaduna Kaduna State Office
18 Mai'akwai Sabo Yabo M EXECUTIVE OFFICER(Accts) EO 07/4 Sokoto Sokoto State Office
19 Olasupo  Adenike Opeyemi F CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY CS II 07/4 Ondo Ondo State Office
20 Daniel  Deborah   F CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY CS.II 07/4 Kaduna Hqtrs, Abuja
21 Abakpa-Okopi Rebecca   F SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT I CS.II 07/4 Bayelsa Hqtrs, Abuja
22 Rufai  Ahmed Sani   M PHOTOGRAPHER EO 07/4 Katsina Hqtrs, Abuja
23 Ibrahim  Maidoki Hauwa F STATISTICAL OFFICER SO 07/4 Gombe Gombe State Office
24 Oluwamusan Ayobami   F EXECUTIVE OFFICER(Accts) EO 07/4 Ondo Hqtrs, Abuja
25 Uruakpa  Kate  Ogechi F EXECUTIVE OFFICER EO 07/4 Abia Abia State Office
26 Murtala H. Muhammad M EXECUTIVE OFFICER EO 07/4 Kebbi Kebbi State Office
27 ONI Hassan   M CLERICAL SCO 06/6 Kebbi Kebbi State Office
28 Okolo F.P. Tamarakuro M EXECUTIVE OFFICER AEO 06/5 Bayelsa Bayelsa State Office
29 Sahanunu Muzammilu Shitu M   EXECUTIVE OFFICER AEO 06/4 Kano Kano State Office
30 Falmata Adamu   F ESTATE OFFICERr Asst.Estate Off. 06/4 Borno Hqtrs, Abuja
31 Sirajo Abdullahi   M CLERICAL SCO 06/4 Zamfara Zamfara State Office
32 Mohammed Salihu   M DRIVER/MECH. Driver 06/4 Niger Niger State Office
33 Mohammed M. Sani   M CLERICAL SCO 06/4 Taraba Taraba State Office
34 Mark Yedukoma   M DRIVER/MECH. Driver 05/6 Rivers Rivers State Office
35 Awofisayo  Olajide Oladiwura M CLERICAL CO I 05/6 Osun Ondo State Office
36 Deriwa Ajibade   M CLERICAL CO I 05/6 Ondo Ondo State Office
37 Gabriel Ayuba   M CLERICAL CO I 05/6 Kaduna Kaduna State Office
38 Sha'aibu A. Haruna M CLERICAL CA 05/8 Jigawa Jigawa State Office
39 Kabiru Mohammed   M Driver/Mech. Driver 04/4 Kaduna Hqtrs, Abuja
40 Suleiman Nurudeen   M CLERICAL CA 03/5 Gombe Gombe State Office

 Help


 

Visitors counter

033405
Today: 134
Yesterday: 137
This Week: 134
Last Week: 1,001
This Month: 1,844
Last Month: 1,445
Reserved 100.0% Reserved

Total:

1

Country

Care about equity and fairness?

Help in the building of strong and virile Nation. If you are aggrived dont hestitate to contact us. We asure you strict confidentiality

Readmore

Free FCC Monitor! Ebook

FCC PDF Docs

FCC recent activities can be found in the available free download. In the archived docs you can find alote Documents on Federal Character Principles and our activities in PDF format.

Free download

Headquarters Office Location

Fccnigeria-twitter handle

Fccnigeria-Facebook

 

What stakeholders said

Outstanding Mandate, Outstanding efforts, Outstanding Work Ethics... Every MDAs should comply. The pride of every Citizen!

Sale A. A.

What is federal character?

the distintive desire of the people of Nigeria to promote national unity, foster national loyalty and give every citizen of Nigeria a sense of belonging to the nation, not withstanding the diversities of ethnic origin, culture, language or religion which may exist and which is their desire to nourish and harness to the enrichment of the Federal Republic of Nigeria

Click to learn more...

Go to top